Skip Navigation

Great Northern

departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 07:22

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

For fast, convenient connections that get you to the cultural and commercial centres of London, it pays to take the train from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park. With its onward options, Finsbury Park is a popular gateway to the wider capital from Oakleigh Park. For commuting to your place of work, indulging in a spot of West End theatre or seeing the sights by the Thames – our train times from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park make it so easy. Or maybe you’re journeying to the Finsbury Park area – perhaps it’s an Arsenal matchday or stroll through the park that appeals?

Find the next train to Finsbury Park from Oakleigh Park

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Oakleigh Park
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
07:01 Moorgate Platform 1 1 Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:15 Moorgate Platform 1 1 Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:21 London Kings Cross Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:31 Moorgate Platform 1 1 Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:45 Moorgate Platform 08:12 27 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:51 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:01 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:15 Moorgate Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:21 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:31 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
Live arrivals at Oakleigh Park
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
06:58 Moorgate Platform 4 4 07:31 33 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:24 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 07:30 6 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:28 Moorgate Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:54 London Kings Cross Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:58 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:24 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:28 Moorgate Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:54 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:58 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate

Journey information from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park

  • How long is the average journey duration from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park? 0 hours 12 minutes
  • How long is the fastest journey duration from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park? 0 hours 8 minutes
  • When is the first train from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park? 04:22
  • When is the last train from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park? 23:47
  • How many services run for Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park today? 74

The above information is intended as a guide. It may not include timetable alterations because of engineering work, unplanned disruption etc. Please use the journey planner to plan your journey before you travel. Some tickets are subject to restrictions. Please check these before you travel.

The information above refers to direct journeys only. Other journeys may be available by changing train or by using a different London Terminal. At certain times buses may operate some of the journeys shown. Services of all operators on the route shown are included in the figures. Not all tickets may be used on all services.

On many routes, the last journey before services finish for the day departs after midnight. Where this is the case, it is this service (in the early hours of the following morning), and not the last one before midnight that is shown.

No booking fees and collect at the station in the UK

Book online and get the best deals

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Switch on to Off-Peak travel

Don’t need to travel at busier times? If you’re travelling by train from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park and on into London outside rush hour or at the weekend, an Off-Peak Day Travelcard could be the most cost-effective ticket option for you and your companions.

GroupSave for greater savings

Save money on train tickets from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park when you go in a group. With GroupSave, you could qualify for a 34% discount on fares during less busy times. Everything is better when you’re together – and train travel is no different!

Get a Railcard for discounted travel

Young or old, solo or group travel – there’s a Railcard to suit almost anyone, so why not see if you could qualify? You can sign up online to start saving up to a 1/3 on the cost of many fares when you travel by train from Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park.