Skip Navigation

Great Northern

departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 07:26

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

Finding your way to Finsbury Park couldn’t be simpler. Trains from New Southgate to Finsbury Park take around ten minutes, with several services setting off most hours of the day. Whether you’re heading for a leisurely jog, a bite to eat or to catch up with a friend, check the live train times from New Southgate to Finsbury Park below to judge when to set off. We won’t charge you any booking fees whatsoever – so save on your train tickets from New Southgate to Finsbury Park today.

Find the next train to Finsbury Park from New Southgate

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for New Southgate
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
07:24 London Kings Cross Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:34 Moorgate Platform 1 1 Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:48 Moorgate Platform 08:16 28 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:54 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:04 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:18 Moorgate Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:24 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:34 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:48 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:54 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
Live arrivals at New Southgate
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
06:54 Moorgate Platform 4 4 07:28 34 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:21 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 07:29 8 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:24 Moorgate Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
07:51 London Kings Cross Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
07:54 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:21 London Kings Cross Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:24 Moorgate Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
08:51 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
08:54 Moorgate Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Moorgate
09:21 London Kings Cross Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross

Journey information from New Southgate to Finsbury Park

  • How long is the average journey duration from New Southgate to Finsbury Park? 0 hours 9 minutes
  • How long is the fastest journey duration from New Southgate to Finsbury Park? 0 hours 5 minutes
  • When is the first train from New Southgate to Finsbury Park? 04:25
  • When is the last train from New Southgate to Finsbury Park? 23:50
  • How many services run for New Southgate to Finsbury Park today? 74

The above information is intended as a guide. It may not include timetable alterations because of engineering work, unplanned disruption etc. Please use the journey planner to plan your journey before you travel. Some tickets are subject to restrictions. Please check these before you travel.

The information above refers to direct journeys only. Other journeys may be available by changing train or by using a different London Terminal. At certain times buses may operate some of the journeys shown. Services of all operators on the route shown are included in the figures. Not all tickets may be used on all services.

On many routes, the last journey before services finish for the day departs after midnight. Where this is the case, it is this service (in the early hours of the following morning), and not the last one before midnight that is shown.

No booking fees and collect at the station in the UK

Book online and get the best deals

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Sign up for a Railcard

Are you aged 16-25? How about over 60? There’s plenty of Railcards available, and each one could save you a chunk of money on trains from New Southgate to Finsbury Park.

Buy together with GroupSave

GroupSave is designed to save you money on Off-Peak travel when you book together as a group of 3-9 adults. Perfect for your next friends’ outing or family reunion.

Book through us

We don’t believe in charging nasty extras. Book your train tickets from New Southgate to Finsbury Park through our website and save on booking fees altogether.