Skip Navigation

Great Northern

departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 06:54

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

Whether you’re heading into Finsbury Park to go to a music event, watch the match or you’re simply changing to continue your journey, our trains from London King’s Cross to Finsbury Park will ensure you arrive at your destination in comfort and style. Not only that, our top tips for picking up your train tickets from London King’s Cross to Finsbury Park could save you a pretty penny.

Find the next train to Finsbury Park from London Kings Cross

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London Kings Cross
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
06:21 Cambridge Platform 10 10 06:57 36 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
06:30 Welwyn Garden City Platform 07:17 47 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
06:51 Cambridge Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
07:06 Welwyn Garden City Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:21 Cambridge Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
07:36 Welwyn Garden City Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:51 Cambridge Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
08:06 Welwyn Garden City Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
08:21 Cambridge Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
08:36 Welwyn Garden City Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
Live arrivals at London Kings Cross
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
06:06 Welwyn Garden City Platform 10 10 06:54 48 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
06:20 Royston Platform 07:14 54 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Royston
06:35 Welwyn Garden City Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
06:50 Cambridge Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
07:07 Welwyn Garden City Platform Delayed 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:20 Cambridge Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
07:38 Welwyn Garden City Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:50 Cambridge Platform 08:01 11 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
08:08 Welwyn Garden City Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
08:21 Cambridge Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge

Journey information from London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park

  • How long is the average journey duration from London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park? 0 hours 6 minutes
  • How long is the fastest journey duration from London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park? 0 hours 5 minutes
  • When is the first train from London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park? 00:02
  • When is the last train from London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park? 23:55
  • How many services run for London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park today? 72

The above information is intended as a guide. It may not include timetable alterations because of engineering work, unplanned disruption etc. Please use the journey planner to plan your journey before you travel. Some tickets are subject to restrictions. Please check these before you travel.

The information above refers to direct journeys only. Other journeys may be available by changing train or by using a different London Terminal. At certain times buses may operate some of the journeys shown. Services of all operators on the route shown are included in the figures. Not all tickets may be used on all services.

On many routes, the last journey before services finish for the day departs after midnight. Where this is the case, it is this service (in the early hours of the following morning), and not the last one before midnight that is shown.

No booking fees and collect at the station in the UK

Buy online and get the best deals

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Invest in a Railcard

If you’re over the age of 60, have a disability or are studying, you could be saving 1/3 on your train tickets from London King’s Cross to Finsbury Park with a Railcard. Just tick the Railcard box when purchasing tickets and you’ll make some fantastic savings.

Book direct

Booking directly through our website or On Track app will make you another saving, as your train tickets from London King’s Cross to Finsbury Park won’t come with a pesky booking fee on top.

Use GroupSave

If you’re getting the train from London King’s Cross to Finsbury Park with a group of friends to head out for food or perhaps to a gig, you can keep costs down when you go Off-Peak with GroupSave tickets, aimed at parties of 3-9 adults.