Skip Navigation

Great Northern

departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 07:06

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Find the next train to Liverpool Lime Street from Leicester

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Leicester
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
07:06 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 3 3 07:14 8 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
07:10 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
07:12 Sheffield Platform 2 2 07:14 2 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
07:18 Stansted Airport Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Stansted Airport
07:19 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
07:22 Birmingham New Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
07:28 Nottingham Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Nottingham
07:36 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
07:42 Sheffield Platform 2 2 07:49 7 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
07:43 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
Live arrivals at Leicester
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
07:05 Sheffield Platform 3 3 07:13 8 mins late See details on departure to Sheffield
07:09 Cambridge Platform 4 4 07:03 See details on departure to Cambridge
07:10 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2 2 07:13 3 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
07:15 Birmingham New Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
07:17 Nottingham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Nottingham
07:22 Loughborough Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Loughborough
07:33 Leeds Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Leeds
07:41 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 2 2 07:48 7 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
07:41 Nottingham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Nottingham
07:49 Cambridge Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Cambridge