Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer

Great Northern

departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 14:41

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

Are you heading into London for work? Maybe you’re visiting friends in the capital? Whatever the reason for your trip, get there by taking one of the trains from Knebworth to Finsbury Park. These run throughout the day and average journey times come in at 30 minutes, so you can get to when you need to be in no time. If you want to plan your visit now, check out the train times from Knebworth to Finsbury Park below and arrange your journey in a few easy steps. Be sure to take a look at our top tips for bagging the best bargains on your fare too.  

Find the next train to Finsbury Park from Knebworth

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Knebworth
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
14:43 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:13 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:43 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:13 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
Live arrivals at Knebworth
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
14:35 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 14:45 10 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:04 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
15:34 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:04 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:34 London Kings Cross Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Kings Cross

Save with a Railcard

Did you know you can save as much as 1/3 on rail travel with a Railcard? As well as offering discount prices on your train tickets from Knebworth to Finsbury Park, your Railcard can be used on most routes across the UK. See if you’re eligible for one today.

Book with us

Don’t you just hate booking fees? We do too! That’s why we’ll never charge you more than your train fare when you book direct with us.

Go together

If you’re planning on travelling Off-Peak in a group of 3-9 adults, you could save even more. For a budget-friendly journey, our GroupSave offer will be automatically applied to your group booking.

No booking fees and collect at the station in the UK

Book online and get the best deals