Skip Navigation

Great Northern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 16:31

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

London Bridge

Address

London Bridge station
London Bridge Street / Tooley Stree
London
SE1 3QX

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 4:45 AM to 1:00 AM
Sat: 4:45 AM to 1:00 AM
Sun: 5:25 AM to 1:00 AM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: LBG
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 1
Oyster Comments:
Oyster cards with a pre-loaded deposit only are available from ticket office. Top-up only from self-service ticket machine(s)
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: FC, Southeastern, Southern
Ticket Office Note:
The ticket office is located on the lower concourse.

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0207 234 1149
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

Ticket Gate Comments: `

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
False Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:

www.btwifi.com/find  

False Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
Platforms 3/4

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 200
Type: Stands
Location: Located in Station Approach.  

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Taxis are available from the taxi rank outside the main doors at the front of the station.

False Car Hire

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

 

Pay phones in the vaults and on platforms 3-4 have been removed. New pay phones have been installed on the lower concourse.

 

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Taxis with ramps.

There is usually one on rank if not one can be ordered through taxi drivers or by phoning Computer Cabs and specifying a taxi equipped to take wheelchairs. Tel 020 7432 1404

False Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

All machines are too high for wheelchair users. Staff assistance is available.

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Assistance is available to and from platforms. Please contact customer services of the appropriate train operator, 48 hours in advance:

- Southern: 0800 138 1016 (textphone 0800 138 1018)
- Southeastern: 0800 783 4524 (textphone 0800 783 4548)
- Thameslink: 0800 058 2844 (textphone 0800 975 1052)

Live departures and arrivals for London Bridge

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London Bridge
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:26 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 16:30 4 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:27 West Croydon Platform 16:29 2 mins late See details on departure to West Croydon
16:29 Horsham Platform 16:31 2 mins late See details on departure to Horsham
16:31 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
16:32 London Charing Cross Platform Cancelled See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:33 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
16:34 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:36 London Charing Cross Platform 8 8 16:42 6 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:37 Sevenoaks Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
16:38 Uckfield Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Uckfield
16:40 London Charing Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:40 West Croydon via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
16:42 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
16:43 Hayes (Kent) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
16:44 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:45 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
16:46 London Charing Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:47 Ramsgate via Canterbury West, Dover Priory via Tonbridge Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West, Dover Priory via Tonbridge
16:47 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
16:48 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:49 Orpington Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Orpington
16:51 Hastings via Tonbridge Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Hastings via Tonbridge
16:53 London Victoria via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria via Crystal Palace
16:57 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
16:57 Gravesend via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
16:57 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform On time See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
16:58 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:59 Folkestone Central Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Folkestone Central
16:59 Horsham/Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham/Tonbridge
17:01 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:03 Dartford via Sidcup Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Sidcup
17:04 Epsom Platform On time See details on departure to Epsom
17:06 Hayes (Kent) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
17:06 West Croydon Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon
17:08 Uckfield Platform On time See details on departure to Uckfield
17:09 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
17:11 Orpington Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:11 West Croydon via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
17:13 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
17:14 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:14 London Charing Cross Platform Cancelled See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:16 Sidcup Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Sidcup
17:18 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
17:18 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
17:20 Barnehurst Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
17:20 London Victoria via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria via Crystal Palace
17:23 Eastbourne Platform On time See details on departure to Eastbourne
17:23 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:23 Ore Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Ore
17:25 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
17:25 Guildford Platform On time See details on departure to Guildford
17:29 Hayes (Kent) Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
17:29 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:30 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
17:31 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
17:32 Tonbridge/Horsham/Reigate Platform On time See details on departure to Tonbridge/Horsham/Reigate
17:33 Orpington Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:36 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:37 West Croydon Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon
17:38 Sidcup Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Sidcup
17:40 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
17:41 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform On time See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
17:43 Slade Green Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Slade Green
17:44 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
17:47 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
17:47 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
17:49 Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis via Horsham
17:49 Dartford via Sidcup Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Sidcup
17:50 Wimbledon Platform On time See details on departure to Wimbledon
17:51 Hayes (Kent) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
17:52 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:52 London Victoria via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria via Crystal Palace
17:53 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
17:55 Orpington Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:57 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:57 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
17:59 Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent) via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal
17:59 Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham
18:01 Crayford via Sidcup Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Crayford via Sidcup
18:01 London Charing Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:03 Dorking Platform On time See details on departure to Dorking
18:03 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:03 Slade Green Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Slade Green
18:05 Hastings Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Hastings
18:06 London Charing Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:06 Uckfield Platform On time See details on departure to Uckfield
18:07 Gravesend via Sidcup Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gravesend via Sidcup
18:08 London Charing Cross Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:09 Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover
18:09 West Croydon via Norbury Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
18:10 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform On time See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
18:11 London Charing Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:12 Hayes (Kent) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
18:13 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:14 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
18:15 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge
18:17 East Grinstead Platform On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
18:17 Orpington Platform On time See details on departure to Orpington
18:18 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:19 Slade Green Platform On time See details on departure to Slade Green
18:21 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:21 London Victoria via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria via Crystal Palace
18:23 Barnehurst Platform On time See details on departure to Barnehurst
18:23 Eastbourne Platform On time See details on departure to Eastbourne
18:24 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:25 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
18:26 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:28 Ashford International via Tonbridge Platform On time See details on departure to Ashford International via Tonbridge
18:29 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:30 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
18:30 Horsham/Reigate Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham/Reigate
Live arrivals at London Bridge
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:25 Hastings Platform 9 9 16:29 4 mins late See details on departure to Hastings
16:29 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:31 Dartford Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Dartford
16:31 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:33 Caterham Platform 15 15 16:29 See details on departure to Caterham
16:33 Hayes (Kent) Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
16:35 Brighton Platform 16:40 5 mins late See details on departure to Brighton
16:35 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 8 8 16:41 6 mins late See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
16:35 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:37 West Croydon Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon
16:39 Streatham Hill Platform 16:44 5 mins late See details on departure to Streatham Hill
16:39 Tunbridge Wells Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
16:41 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:42 Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Tattenham Corner
16:43 Dover Priory Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
16:43 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:45 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:45 Sevenoaks Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
16:47 Hayes (Kent) Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
16:47 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:49 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:50 Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham
16:53 Beckenham Junction Platform On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction
16:55 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:55 Uckfield Platform On time See details on departure to Uckfield
16:57 Dartford Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Dartford
16:57 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:59 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:01 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:03 Caterham Platform 17:05 2 mins late See details on departure to Caterham
17:04 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:07 Selhurst Platform On time See details on departure to Selhurst
17:08 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:10 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:10 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:12 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:12 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
17:13 Ramsgate Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Ramsgate
17:14 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:16 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:18 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:21 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:23 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:24 Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham
17:24 Tulse Hill Platform On time See details on departure to Tulse Hill
17:27 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:28 Orpington Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Orpington
17:29 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:29 West Croydon Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon
17:31 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:32 Tattenham Corner/Caterham Platform On time See details on departure to Tattenham Corner/Caterham
17:34 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:36 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:38 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:40 West Croydon Platform On time See details on departure to West Croydon
17:42 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:43 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
17:45 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:47 Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham
17:47 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:49 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:50 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
17:51 Hayes (Kent) Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
17:51 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:53 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:54 Uckfield Platform On time See details on departure to Uckfield
17:55 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:56 Norwood Junction Platform On time See details on departure to Norwood Junction
17:57 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:59 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:00 Hastings Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Hastings
18:01 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:02 Hayes (Kent) Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
18:03 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:05 Gillingham (Kent) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Gillingham (Kent)
18:05 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:05 Tattenham Corner Platform On time See details on departure to Tattenham Corner
18:07 Brighton Platform On time See details on departure to Brighton
18:07 London Charing Cross Platform 7 7 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:08 Tunbridge Wells Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
18:10 Hayes (Kent) Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
18:10 London Charing Cross Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:11 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
18:12 Crayford Platform On time See details on departure to Crayford
18:13 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:15 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:17 Hayes (Kent) Platform On time See details on departure to Hayes (Kent)
18:17 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:20 Horsham Platform On time See details on departure to Horsham
18:21 Beckenham Junction Platform On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction
18:21 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:21 Ramsgate/Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate/Ramsgate
18:23 Gravesend Platform On time See details on departure to Gravesend
18:23 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:25 Hastings Platform On time See details on departure to Hastings
18:26 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:29 Dartford Platform On time See details on departure to Dartford
18:30 Caterham Platform On time See details on departure to Caterham

timetables for London Bridge

No timetables.