Skip Navigation

Great Northern

departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 07:03

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Find the next train to Alexandra Palace from Moorgate

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Moorgate
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
06:27 Welwyn Garden City Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:00 Welwyn Garden City Platform 07:12 12 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:05 Hertford North Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Hertford North
07:10 Gordon Hill Platform 10 10 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Gordon Hill
07:15 Welwyn Garden City Platform 07:20 5 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:20 Watton-at-Stone Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Watton-at-Stone
07:25 Gordon Hill Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Gordon Hill
07:30 Welwyn Garden City Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:35 Hertford North Platform 07:53 18 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Hertford North
07:40 Watton-at-Stone Platform On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Watton-at-Stone
Live arrivals at Moorgate
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
06:51 Hertford North Platform 10 10 07:09 18 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Hertford North
06:58 Welwyn Garden City Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:04 Hertford North Platform 10 10 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Hertford North
07:09 Stevenage Platform 9 9 07:17 8 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Stevenage
07:14 Welwyn Garden City Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:19 Hertford North Platform 9 9 07:23 4 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Hertford North
07:24 Hertford North Platform Delayed 6 coaches See details on departure to Hertford North
07:29 Welwyn Garden City Platform 07:50 21 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City
07:34 Watton-at-Stone Platform 10 10 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to Watton-at-Stone
07:44 Welwyn Garden City Platform 9 9 07:47 3 mins late 6 coaches See details on departure to Welwyn Garden City

Journey information from Moorgate to Alexandra Palace

  • How long is the average journey duration from Moorgate to Alexandra Palace? 0 hours 20 minutes
  • How long is the fastest journey duration from Moorgate to Alexandra Palace? 0 hours 17 minutes
  • When is the first train from Moorgate to Alexandra Palace? 00:17
  • When is the last train from Moorgate to Alexandra Palace? 21:40
  • How many services run for Moorgate to Alexandra Palace today? 143

The above information is intended as a guide. It may not include timetable alterations because of engineering work, unplanned disruption etc. Please use the journey planner to plan your journey before you travel. Some tickets are subject to restrictions. Please check these before you travel.

The information above refers to direct journeys only. Other journeys may be available by changing train or by using a different London Terminal. At certain times buses may operate some of the journeys shown. Services of all operators on the route shown are included in the figures. Not all tickets may be used on all services.

On many routes, the last journey before services finish for the day departs after midnight. Where this is the case, it is this service (in the early hours of the following morning), and not the last one before midnight that is shown.