Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer
departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 17:20

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

Are you going home to see family? Or are you heading out of London as part of your daily commute? Whatever the reason for your trip away from the capital, you can get there easily by hopping on one of the trains from Finsbury Park to Baldock. Trains run regularly throughout the day and take just under 40 minutes on average, so you can be in Baldock in no time. If you’re ready to book your train tickets from Finsbury Park to Baldock, check out the journey information below to get started.

Find the next train to Baldock from Finsbury Park

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Finsbury Park
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
17:35 Cambridge Platform 7 7 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
17:41 Cambridge Platform 7 7 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
18:05 Royston Platform 7 7 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Royston
18:11 Cambridge Platform 7 7 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
18:35 Cambridge Platform 7 7 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
18:42 Cambridge Platform 7 7 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
19:05 Royston Platform 7 7 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Royston
19:12 Cambridge Platform 7 7 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
Live arrivals at Finsbury Park
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
17:20 Cambridge Platform 4 4 17:27 7 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
17:44 Cambridge Platform 2 2 17:53 9 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
17:50 Cambridge Platform 2 2 17:59 9 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
18:14 Royston Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Royston
18:21 Cambridge Platform 2 2 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
18:44 Cambridge Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
18:50 Cambridge Platform 2 2 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
19:14 Royston Platform 2 2 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Royston

Get a Railcard

Do you have a Railcard? If you’re eligible, you could save up to 1/3 on your train travel for a year.

Buy through our website

Having to pay extra at the end of the booking process is frustrating. We won’t ever leave you feeling fed up as we’ll only ever charge you for your fare when you book directly though us.

Choose Off-Peak

If you can travel outside of rush hour, you can enjoy a quieter journey at a bargain price.

No booking fees and collect at the station in the UK

Book online and get the best deals