Skip Navigation

Great Northern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 08:01

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Nottingham

Address

Nottingham station
Carrington Street
Nottingham
NG2 3AQ

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Sat: 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Sun: 7:15 AM to 10:20 PM

Station details

  • Alerts
    Show details
    Hide details

    Station facilities are reduced due to a fire incident on Friday 12 January:

    A temporary toilet facility has been arranged to the rear of platform 7. Retail facilities are not available. Some exits are unavailable to use.

    The lifts on the South Concourse and Platform 7 are out of action until further notice. Platform 7 is accessible via the centre overbridge and step free access is available via the Queens Road entrance adjacent to the multi-storey car park.

General information

Station Operator: EM
Station Code: NOT
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
Booking hall

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 03457 125 678
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
False Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:

Find WiFi Hotspots around Nottingham station

False Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator:
Spaces: 512

Annual Charge: £1134.00
Daily Charge: £8.50
Monthly Charge: £118.00
Off Peak Charge: £5.00
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £330.00
Weekly Charge: £34.00
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 240
Type: Compound
Location:

Alongside station entrance and in secure cycle compound


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

none

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: The National key toilets are located on the Southern Concourse, Platform 1/3 & Platform 5/6; these toilets are operated by a radar key.

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Taxi number displayed on useful information poster at station.

True Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Nottingham

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Nottingham
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
08:05 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 7A 7A On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
08:05 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 08:26 21 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
08:12 Cardiff Central Platform 5B 5B On time See details on departure to Cardiff Central
08:12 Lincoln Central Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
08:18 Leeds Platform 1A 1A On time See details on departure to Leeds
08:20 Matlock Platform 7A 7A 08:28 8 mins late See details on departure to Matlock
08:26 Worksop Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Worksop
08:32 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 1 1 08:50 18 mins late See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
08:35 Norwich Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Norwich
08:36 Leicester Platform 6A 6A 08:50 14 mins late See details on departure to Leicester
08:41 Birmingham New Street Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
08:45 Skegness Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Skegness
08:47 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 6B 6B On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
08:54 Mansfield Woodhouse Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Mansfield Woodhouse
08:54 Newark Castle Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
09:05 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:10 Cardiff Central Platform 7A 7A On time See details on departure to Cardiff Central
09:17 Leeds Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Leeds
09:20 Matlock Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Matlock
09:25 Lincoln Central Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
09:26 Worksop Platform 1B 1B On time See details on departure to Worksop
09:32 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:34 Norwich Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Norwich
09:36 Leicester Platform 1A 1A On time See details on departure to Leicester
09:41 Birmingham New Street Platform 6A 6A On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
09:47 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 7B 7B On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
09:49 Newark Castle Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
09:55 Mansfield Woodhouse Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Mansfield Woodhouse
09:55 Skegness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Skegness
Live arrivals at Nottingham
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
07:40 Lincoln Central Platform 2 2 08:40 1 hr late See details on departure to Lincoln Central
07:56 Lincoln Central Platform 08:25 29 mins late See details on departure to Lincoln Central
08:02 Derby Platform 6B 6B On time See details on departure to Derby
08:04 Worksop Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Worksop
08:09 Birmingham New Street Platform 3B 3B 08:12 3 mins late See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
08:15 Leicester Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Leicester
08:17 Newark Castle Platform 7A 7A 08:27 10 mins late See details on departure to Newark Castle
08:19 Mansfield Woodhouse Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Mansfield Woodhouse
08:22 Derby Platform 6B 6B On time See details on departure to Derby
08:23 Leeds Platform 1 1 08:49 26 mins late See details on departure to Leeds
08:32 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
08:33 Sleaford Platform 6A 6A 08:49 16 mins late See details on departure to Sleaford
08:34 Birmingham New Street Platform 7A 7A On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
08:40 Norwich Platform 6B 6B On time See details on departure to Norwich
08:45 Worksop Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Worksop
08:46 Matlock Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Matlock
08:54 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:02 Leeds Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Leeds
09:06 Birmingham New Street Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
09:13 Newark Castle Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Newark Castle
09:14 Leicester Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Leicester
09:18 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
09:20 Skegness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Skegness
09:26 Norwich Platform 7B 7B On time See details on departure to Norwich
09:27 Liverpool Lime Street Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Liverpool Lime Street
09:28 Birmingham New Street Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
09:30 Lincoln Central Platform 1A 1A On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
09:42 Matlock Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Matlock
09:43 Worksop Platform 3A 3A On time See details on departure to Worksop
09:54 London St Pancras (Intl) Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London St Pancras (Intl)
10:00 Leeds Platform 4A 4A On time See details on departure to Leeds

timetables for Nottingham

No timetables.