Skip Navigation

Great Northern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 19:32

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Limehouse

Address

Limehouse station
Commercial Road
Limehouse
E14 7JD

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:15 AM to 9:00 PM
Sat: 7:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: CC
Station Code: LHS
Staffing Level: partTime
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 2
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
True Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: c2c

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 03457 44 44 22
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

False> Atm Machine
False Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
False Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
False Station Buffet
False Telephones
False Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Free c2c Wi-Fi
True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:

Platform Waiting Shelter 

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

False Cycle Storage Availability
True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

True Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Limehouse

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Limehouse
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:29 Grays via Rainham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Grays via Rainham
19:32 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:38 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
19:45 Southend Central via Chafford Hundred Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Southend Central via Chafford Hundred
19:51 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:53 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
19:54 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:58 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:59 Grays via Rainham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Grays via Rainham
20:09 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:10 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:13 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 20:20 7 mins late See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:15 Southend Central via Chafford Hundred Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Southend Central via Chafford Hundred
20:19 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 20:22 3 mins late See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:23 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:25 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:29 Grays via Rainham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Grays via Rainham
20:37 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:38 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:40 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:45 Southend Central via Chafford Hundred Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Southend Central via Chafford Hundred
20:49 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:53 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:55 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:59 Grays via Rainham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Grays via Rainham
21:08 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
21:10 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:15 Southend Central via Chafford Hundred Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Southend Central via Chafford Hundred
21:19 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:23 Shoeburyness Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
21:25 London Fenchurch Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:29 Grays via Rainham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Grays via Rainham
Live arrivals at Limehouse
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:29 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:32 Pitsea Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Pitsea
19:38 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:45 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:51 Stanford-le-Hope Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Stanford-le-Hope
19:53 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
19:54 Grays Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Grays
19:58 Shoeburyness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
19:59 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:09 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:10 Shoeburyness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:13 Pitsea Platform 1 1 20:19 6 mins late See details on departure to Pitsea
20:15 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:19 Southend Central Platform 1 1 20:21 2 mins late See details on departure to Southend Central
20:23 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:25 Shoeburyness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:29 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:37 Shoeburyness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:38 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:40 Grays Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Grays
20:45 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:49 Southend Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Southend Central
20:53 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
20:55 Shoeburyness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
20:59 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:08 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:10 Grays Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Grays
21:15 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:19 Southend Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Southend Central
21:23 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street
21:25 Shoeburyness Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shoeburyness
21:29 London Fenchurch Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Fenchurch Street

timetables for Limehouse

No timetables.