Skip Navigation

Great Northern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 21:39

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot select more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot select more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

East Croydon

Address

East Croydon station
Station Approach
Croydon
CR0 1LF

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  Twenty Four Hours
Sat:  Twenty Four Hours
Sun:  Twenty Four Hours

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SN
Station Code: ECR
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 5
Oyster Comments:
You can top up pay-as-you-go on Oyster using the self service ticket machines. Oyster Cards cannot be purchased at this station.
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southern

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
False Telephones
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around this station
False Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
Waiting area in Booking Hall - Waiting rooms normally available when station is staffed

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 40
Type: YES
Location: Station front, opposite Platform 6

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: YES

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: Access to this toilet requires a Radar key.

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note: Long steep ramps to platforms from main entrance.  Lifts to all platforms from Landsdowne Road entrance or interchange between platforms.Electric wheelchairs are available at this station.

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for East Croydon

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for East Croydon
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
21:29 Brighton Platform 3 3 21:53 24 mins late See details on departure to Brighton
21:39 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:39 Three Bridges Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Three Bridges
21:40 East Grinstead Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
21:41 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
21:42 London Victoria Platform 1 1 21:45 3 mins late See details on departure to London Victoria
21:44 Coulsdon Town Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
21:45 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:45 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
21:46 Horsham Platform 3 3 22:03 17 mins late See details on departure to Horsham
21:48 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:49 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
21:49 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:51 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
21:52 London Bridge via Norbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Norbury
21:53 Portsmouth & Southsea via Horsham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth & Southsea via Horsham
21:54 Caterham Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Caterham
21:54 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:57 London Bridge via Forest Hill Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Forest Hill
21:57 Reigate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Reigate
22:00 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:01 Cambridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
22:02 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
22:03 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
22:03 Hastings, Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Hastings, Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
22:07 Gatwick Airport Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
22:10 East Grinstead Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
22:11 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:12 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:14 Coulsdon Town Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
22:15 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:15 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
22:16 Horsham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Horsham
22:18 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:19 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:19 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:21 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
22:22 London Bridge via Norbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Norbury
22:22 Uckfield Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Uckfield
22:23 Chichester/Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Chichester/Bognor Regis via Horsham
22:24 Caterham Platform 5 5 22:27 3 mins late See details on departure to Caterham
22:24 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:27 London Bridge via Forest Hill Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Forest Hill
22:27 Reigate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Reigate
22:29 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:30 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:32 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
22:33 Eastbourne, Bognor Regis via Hove & Worthing Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Eastbourne, Bognor Regis via Hove & Worthing
22:37 Gatwick Airport Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
22:38 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:40 East Grinstead Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
22:41 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:43 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:44 Coulsdon Town Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
22:45 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:45 Peterborough Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
22:46 Horsham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Horsham
22:48 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:49 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:49 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:51 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
22:52 London Bridge via Norbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Norbury
22:53 Barnham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Barnham
22:54 Caterham Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Caterham
22:54 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:57 London Bridge via Forest Hill Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge via Forest Hill
22:57 Reigate Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Reigate
23:00 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:01 Cambridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
23:02 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
23:04 Hastings, Worthing via Hove Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Hastings, Worthing via Hove
23:07 Three Bridges Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Three Bridges
23:09 East Grinstead Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
23:11 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
23:12 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:14 Coulsdon Town Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
23:15 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:15 Peterborough Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
23:16 Horsham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Horsham
23:18 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
23:19 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
23:19 London Victoria Platform Cancelled See details on departure to London Victoria
23:21 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
23:22 Uckfield Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Uckfield
23:23 Horsham Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Horsham
23:27 Reigate Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Reigate
23:29 Brighton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton
23:30 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:32 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
23:33 Worthing via Hove Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Worthing via Hove
23:37 Gatwick Airport Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
23:38 London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
Live arrivals at East Croydon
Due Destination Platform Expected further details  Additional Information 
21:28 Cambridge Platform 3 3 21:52 24 mins late See details on departure to Cambridge
21:36 Uckfield Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Uckfield
21:38 London Bridge Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:39 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:41 Eastbourne/Littlehampton Platform 1 1 21:44 3 mins late See details on departure to Eastbourne/Littlehampton
21:41 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:43 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:44 Peterborough Platform 3 3 22:02 18 mins late See details on departure to Peterborough
21:45 East Grinstead Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
21:45 Horsham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Horsham
21:48 Bedford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Bedford
21:48 Brighton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Brighton
21:48 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
21:51 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
21:51 Caterham Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham
21:52 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:54 London Bridge Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:54 Bognor Regis/Portsmouth & Southsea Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Portsmouth & Southsea
21:56 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:57 Coulsdon Town Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
22:00 Reigate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Reigate
22:01 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:01 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:02 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:03 Gatwick Airport Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Gatwick Airport
22:06 Bedford Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Bedford
22:09 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:11 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:12 Littlehampton/Ore Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton/Ore
22:13 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:14 Peterborough Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
22:15 East Grinstead Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
22:15 Horsham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Horsham
22:18 Brighton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:18 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
22:19 Bedford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Bedford
22:21 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:21 Caterham Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham
22:21 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:22 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:24 London Bridge Platform 5 5 22:27 3 mins late See details on departure to London Bridge
22:24 Bognor Regis/Southampton Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Southampton Central
22:26 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:27 Coulsdon Town Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
22:28 Cambridge Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
22:30 Reigate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Reigate
22:31 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:32 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:36 Bedford Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Bedford
22:36 Uckfield Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Uckfield
22:39 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:41 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:42 Eastbourne/Littlehampton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Eastbourne/Littlehampton
22:43 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:44 Peterborough Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
22:45 East Grinstead Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
22:45 Horsham Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Horsham
22:48 Bedford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Bedford
22:48 Brighton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:48 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
22:51 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:51 Caterham Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham
22:53 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:54 London Bridge Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
22:54 Bognor Regis/Portsmouth Harbour Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Portsmouth Harbour
22:56 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
22:57 Coulsdon Town Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Coulsdon Town
22:59 Milton Keynes Central Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Milton Keynes Central
23:00 Reigate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Reigate
23:01 Brighton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Brighton
23:01 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
23:03 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:06 Bedford Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Bedford
23:09 London Victoria Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:11 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:12 Littlehampton/Ore Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton/Ore
23:13 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
23:14 Peterborough Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Peterborough
23:15 East Grinstead Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to East Grinstead
23:15 Horsham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Horsham
23:18 Bedford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Bedford
23:18 Brighton Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Brighton
23:18 Caterham/Tattenham Corner Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Caterham/Tattenham Corner
23:21 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
23:21 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
23:22 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:26 London Victoria Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:28 Cambridge Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Cambridge
23:30 Reigate Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Reigate
23:31 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
23:32 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
23:36 Bedford Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Bedford
23:36 Uckfield Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Uckfield

timetables for East Croydon

10 - Peterborough and Arlesey to London

10 - Peterborough and Arlesey to London

9 December 2018 to 18 May 2019

Download PDF

13 - Cambridge, Royston and Letchworth Garden City to London (stopping and semi fast trains)

13 - Cambridge, Royston and Letchworth Garden City to London (stopping and semi fast trains)

9 December 2018 to 18 May 2019

Download PDF

14 - Hitchin and Stevenage to London

14 - Hitchin and Stevenage to London

9 December 2018 to 18 May 2019

Download PDF